Meet our Team

Our clinic boasts a range of professional, attentive and qualified staff that are available to treat a variety of needs.

Ian Cassidy

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Exercise physiologist
  • Vestibular course Level 1 & 2

Brooke Davis

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Dry Needling
  • Animal Osteopath

Rachel Mahoney

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Certificate in Sports Medicine
  • Rock Tape (Level 2)
  • Dry Needling (Completion in May 2019)
  • Diploma in Animal Osteopath

Anna Quillfeldt

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Dry Needling

Phillipa Craske

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Dry Needling

Rhys Harrison

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Level 1 Dry Needling
  • Level 1 Moxibustion / Cupping
  • Level 1 Australian Strength & Conditioning
  • Cert 3 & 4 Fitness

Alison Mattock

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Professional Certificate in Pain Management
  • Explain Pain – Neuro Orthopaedic Institute
  • Dry Needling & Western Acupuncture
  • L1 Australian Strength & Condition (undertaking 2020)

Hayley Walkinshaw

Osteopath
  • Osteopath
  • Bachelor of Exercise Science
  • Dry Needling 
  • Rock tape 
  • Level 1 Sports Trainer 

Shannon Rylands

Naturopath
  • Naturopath
  • Massage Therapist
  • Dry Needling
  • Cupping / Moxibustion
  • Facial Rejuvenation Dry Needling

Mark Jones

Sports / Exercise Physician
  • Sports/Exercise Physician
  • Nutritional & Environmental Medicine
  • Australian Socceroos Head Medical Officer

Elle Crowe

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Dry Needling
  • Cupping

Rebecca dos Santos

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Cupping Moxibustion
  • Dry Needling
  • Athletics Coach

Ellie Kovacs

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Rocktape
  • Cupping
  • GuaSha

Matt Augustyn

Massage Therapist
  • Dry Needling
  • Cupping
  • Rock Tape

Anthea Cole

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Certificate in Fitness

Jen Doig

Massage therapist
  • Massage Therapist

Jamie Daniels

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Certificate in Fitness

Jane Jones

Massage Therapist
  • Massage Therapist
  • Final Year Myotherapy
  • Dry Needling
  • Cupping / Moxibustion
  • Infant massage

Deborah Wilkinson

Massage therapist
  • Massage therapist

Natasha Percy

Massage therapist / Receptionist
  • Receptionist
  • Massage Therapist

Julijana Stanojevic

Psychologist
  • Psychologist

Jamie Lamont

Podiatrist
  • Podiatrist

Wendy Holmes

Head Receptionist

Lauren Carberry

Receptionist

Melisa Reed

Receptionist